Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Eminems New Single off of Relapse 2

The first single off of em's second album to drop later this year...single drops Oct.3

Young Berg Gets Punched....again

It's your favorite rappers favorite punching bag Yung Berg...and he's back again guess what for????............WRONG.........YOU REALLY THOUGHT HE HAD A NEW SONG!?!?!......NAH THAT NIGGA GETTING PUNCHED IN THE BACK OF HIS HEAD IN SOME BRAND NEW FOOTAGE LOL (or like he says 2 year old footage either way it's still funny)

The punch occurs around the 32 second mark he is the dude in the baby blue hoody


NOW CHECK OUT HIS RESPONSE TO THE WHOLE ORDEAL......

Lil Wayne's Dangerous Groupies

Apparently Lil Wayne don't get down with no bad b!+ches lol(He prolly was wasted as fuck off some syrup) he betta thank God he Still Alive

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

New Chris Brown Song

Chris is back folks... yeah we know *But he beat Rihanna n blah blah....FORGIVE N FORGET PEOPLE!!!!.........ok now that we all are on the same page :) this is his new track from his upcoming album entitled "Graffiti"...he's bin tweeting all week about a Wednesday release for the song but let's just say we got connections aite....the songs name is I Can Transform Ya and it features Weezy F. Make a Baby and Swizz Beats

I Can Transform Ya - Chris Brown Feat Lil Wayne n Swizz Beats

Solja Boy To Perform


Well folks thanks to the new social networking phenom known as Twitter we just found that that Mr.Tellem will be performing at this years B.E.T Hip Hop Awards

Sunday, September 27, 2009

J. Cole speaks on Drake

Friday, September 25, 2009

MONEY TO BLOW VIDEO

Don't know how Birdman got Drake to give this song to him but....hey such is life here's the video for the single "Money To Blow" featuring Drake and Dwayne

Thursday, September 24, 2009

BEDROCK FULL SONG

A couple of days ago we posted the incomplete version of this song...well here you go folks it's the complete version minus the DJ interruption....i must admit this right here's a nice follow up to Every Girl....$$$YOUNG MOOOOOLAAAA BAAABBBYYYY!!!!$$$

P.S...GUDDA GUDDA HAD BETTA THANK GOD HE AND WAYNE WERE CHILDHOOD FRIENDS

Young Money - Bedrock

Wednesday, September 23, 2009

Tuesday, September 22, 2009

Young Money

Here's a new one from Drake and Co. (sorry Wayne) the original version had Omarion on the hook but after he left (got dropped) Lloyd came through and loaned his vocals...there are a few more verses on the finised version but have a listen to this non-theless

Young Money - Bedrock(Featuring Lloyd)

Monday, September 21, 2009

Thursday, September 17, 2009

New Rich Boy

Here's a nice cut from Alabama's finest Rich Boy...its from Lebron James' upcoming film entitled "More Than a Game"

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

NEW MUSIC!!!!

Alicia Keys never fails when it comes to bringing quality music to the table this song right here is no exception ya'll check this out ASAP!!!!

Alicia Keys - Doesnt Really Matter

Also ya'll gatta please forgive us for not posting this earlier but this song is absolutely blowing up the Bahamian radio airwaves (and rightfully so). It features rnb regulars Sammie Starr, Sketch and talented newcomer C.J Priest

Sketch,C.J Preist,Sammie Starr - Pick Me




Monday, September 14, 2009

KANYE'S APOLOGY ON JAY LENO

Ok everybody we know kanye was'n right for what he did to Taylor Swift but the point is the man apologized now lets get back to making this G.O.O.D MUSIC

P.S also performance of run this town

Kanye's Apology to Taylor Swift

"Empire State of Mind" LIVE! - Jay & Alicia....feat. Lil Mama??? LOL

Sunday, September 13, 2009

KANYE WEST RANTING AT VMA'S

I'm a big Yeezy fan but this sh*t was not cool bruh.......

Thursday, September 10, 2009

MTV MJ TRIBUTE COMMERCIAL

Sorry B.E.T you didn't get it right at your awards show...judging by how this commercial looks MTV is going above and beyond to honor the greatest entertainer of all time.....let's hope someone gets it right for heavens sake

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

Sony PS4 Console Concept



Sunday, September 6, 2009

New Music: Drake - "Fear"


Drake releases the new track from his official EP release of So Far Gone, in stores soon! B.A.S.S. bring you that exclusive, ya digg!!!

New Music: Kid Cudi- "Soundtrack 2 My Life"

The third (3rd) single to drop from Cudi's upcoming album, "Man on the Moon: The end of Day". Here is an exclusive leak of the track, courtesy of B.A.S.S.! "Man on the Moon: The End of Day" in stores September 15th, 2009!!!